Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

This website is operated by University Eats, LLC (hereinafter, “Leysi”, “We”, or “Us”). This
Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) governs your access to the Leysi website:
http://www.leysiapp.com, mobile application, and any other web services owned,
controlled, or offered by Leysi now or in the future (all collectively referred to as, the
“Services”). The term “You” or “User” shall refer to any individual that views, uses, accesses,
browses or submits any content or material to the Services.
Since we may gather certain types of information about our users, we feel you should fully
understand our policy and the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of that
information. This Privacy Policy discloses what information we gather and how we use it.
The private information you provide on the Services will be used only for its intended
purpose.
BY VISITING, SIGNING UP, USING, BROWSING, OR ACCESING THE SERVICES, YOU
CONSENT TO THE DATA PRACTICES DESCRIBED IN THIS STATEMENT. IF YOU DO NOT
AGREE WITH OUR PRIVACY PRACTICES, DO NOT USE THE SERVICES.
INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We may collect information, including: Personal Information and Non-Personal
Information, when you interact with us and the Services, for example when you:
• Access or use the Services;
• Open or respond to our e-mails;
• Contact customer service;
• Visit any page online that displays our ads or content;
• Make a purchase on or through the Services (if applicable);
PERSONAL INFORMATION
“Personal Information” means information about you that specifically identifies you or,
when combined with other information we have, can be used to identify you. As a general
rule, we do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit and/or use the

Services, unless you choose to provide such information to us. Submitting Personal
Information through the Services is voluntary. By doing so, you are giving us your permission
to use the information for the stated purpose.

(a) LEGAL BASIS FOR COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We collect, process and use your Personal Information for the purposes described in this
Privacy Policy, based at least on one of the following legal grounds:
• With your consent: We ask for your agreement to process your information for
specific purposes and you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.
• When Performing this Agreement: We collect and process your Personal
Information in order to provide you with the Services, following your acceptance of
this Privacy Policy; to maintain and improve our Services; to develop new services
and features for our Users; and to personalize the Services in order for you to get a
better user experience.
• Legitimate interests: We process your information for our legitimate interests while
applying appropriate safeguards that protect your privacy. This means that we
process your information for things like detecting, preventing, or otherwise
addressing fraud, abuse, security, usability, functionality or technical issues with,
protecting against harm to the rights, property or safety of our properties, or our
users, or the public as required or permitted by law; enforcing legal claims, including
investigation of potential violations of this Privacy Policy; in order to comply and/or
fulfill our obligation under applicable laws, regulation, guidelines, industry standards
and contractual requirements, legal process, subpoena or governmental request, as
well as our Terms and our billing process.
(b)INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION
Through the Services, we may collect information that can identify you when you
voluntarily submit it to us. Your Personal Information may include:
• Full Name;
• Address;
• Email address;
• Phone number;
• Demographic Data (such as age, gender, zip code);
• Banking Information;
• Other similar information
(c) STORAGE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We will take reasonable precautions, as well as physical, technical, and organizational
measures in accordance with industry standards, as described herein, to protect your
Personal Information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or

destruction. Computer safeguards, such as firewalls and data encryption may be used to
protect your information. We authorize access to your information only for those
employees or agents who require it to fulfill their job responsibilities and these
individuals are required to treat this information as confidential.
However, the security of information on or transmitted via the Internet cannot be
guaranteed. Unauthorized entry of use, hardware or software failures, and other factors
may compromise the security of your Personal Information. All information you send to
us electronically or through email is not secure. Any transmission is at your own risk as
the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure.
NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect and temporarily store certain information about your usage of the Services. Non-
Personal Information means information that alone cannot identify you, including data such

as cookies, pixel tags, web beacons and device information. The information includes,
without limitation:
• Device Data: We may collect information such as: the type of computer and/or mobile
device you use; the unique device ID of your computer and/or mobile device; the IP
address of your computer and/or mobile device; the operating system of your computer
and/or mobile device; and the type of mobile internet browsers of your computer and/or
mobile device.
• Usage details: When you access and use the Services, we may automatically collect
certain details of your access to and use of the Services, including traffic data, location
data, logs and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on or
through the App.
• Location information- When you first visit or use the Services we may request
permission to collect and use your device’s precise geolocation. You can opt not to permit
the collection of this information, but you may not be able to use the Services provided
by Leysi without access to your location. We need your location information in order to
provide our Services. You can control how and whether we collect your precise
geolocation information through your device’s settings.
We may use information that has been de-identified and/or aggregated to better understand
who uses our Services and how we can deliver a better experience, or otherwise at our
discretion.
If you do not want us to collect this information, you may either change your device’s
privacy settings or DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES.

INFORMATION COLLECTION TECHNOLOGIES
The technologies we use for automatic information collection may include:
• Cookies (or mobile cookies): We may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online
experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server.
Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are
uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued
the cookie to you. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned
to a specific page. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers
automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline
cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully
experience the interactive features of the Services.
• Retargeting/Advertising Cookies: Retargeting/Advertising Cookies collect data about
your online activity and identify your interests so that we can provide advertising that
we believe is relevant to you.
• Web Beacons: The Services and our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as
web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit us,
for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for
other related Services statistics.
• Social Ad Platforms: We may also use Google Analytics, Facebook, Instagram, and
Twitter’s functionality of re-marketing through their tracking cookies and pixel-based
retargeting services. This means that if you provided your consent to Google, Facebook,
Instagram or Twitter (the “Social Ad Platforms”) to be provided with personalized
commercial offers, you may be served with ads (including advertisements of third
parties) based on your access to the Services, outside of the Services and across the
internet. In such event, the Social Ad Platforms, will place cookies on your web browser
and use such cookies to serve you ads based on past visits to our Services.
Please visit the Social Ad Platforms Privacy policy to find out how they use such
information:
o Google: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
o Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
o Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/478880589321969/

o Twitter: https://business.twitter.com/en/help/ads-policies/other-policy-
requirements/policies-for-conversion-tracking-and-tailored-audiences.html

• Mobile Device Identifiers. Mobile device identifiers help Leysi learn more about our
users’ demographics and internet behaviors. Mobile device identifiers are data stored on
mobile devices that may track mobile device and data and activities occurring on and
through it, as well as the applications installed on it. Mobile device identifiers enable
collection of Personal Information (such as media access control, address and location,
and tracking data, including without limitation IP address, domain server, type of

device(s) used to access the Services, web browser(s) used to access the Services,
referring webpage or other source through which you accessed the Services, other
statistics and information associated with the interaction between your browser or
device and the Services).
• Cross Device Matching. To determine if users have interacted with content across
multiple devices and to match such devices, we may work with partners who analyze
device activity data and/or rely on your information (including demographic, geographic
and interest-based data). To supplement this analysis, we may also provide de-identified
data to these partners. Based on this data, we may then display targeted advertisements
across devices that we believe are associated or use this data to further analyze usage of
Services across devices.
CHANGING YOUR DATA COLLECTION SETTINGS
We strive to provide you with choices regarding the Personal Information you provide to us.
You may need to adjust the settings on your computer and/or device to restrict the collection
of information by the Services, but this may prevent you from accessing all of the features of
the Services.
• Tracking Technologies: You may be able to set your browser or device to refuse all or
some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable or
refuse cookies or block the use of other tracking technologies, some parts of the Services
may then be inaccessible or not function properly.
• Location Information: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect
and use real-time information about your device’s location through the device’s privacy
settings. If you block the use of location information, some parts or all of the Services may
be inaccessible or not function properly.
• Social Ad Platforms: If you wish to opt-out of re-targeting and tracking functionality of
the Social Ad Platforms, you may do so through each platform directly. PLEASE NOTE
that these tracking and targeting by Social Ad Platforms, is provided pursuant to your
engagement with the Social Ad Platforms and the actual nature and scope of Personal
Information collection and processing performed by such Social Ad Platforms may not be
fully known to us. If you would like to learn more or make further inquiries with respect
to such nature or scope, please refer to each Social Ad Platforms directly.
You can decide whether or not to accept Cookies through your internet browser’s
settings. Most browsers have an option for turning off the Cookie feature, which will prevent
your browser from accepting new Cookies, as well as (depending on your browser
software) allow you to decide on acceptance of each new Cookie in a variety of ways. You
may also be able to reject mobile device identifiers by activating the appropriate setting on
your mobile device. You can also delete all Cookies that are already on your
computer. Although you are not required to accept Leysi’s Cookies, if you block, reject, or

delete them, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site
and some of the Services and functionalities may not work.
To explore what Cookie settings are available to you, look in the “preferences” or “options”
section of your browser’s menu. To find out more information about Cookies, including
information about how to manage and delete Cookies, please
visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.
In addition, if you wish not to receive ads from us based on information we obtain from use
of cookies and pixel tags, please send us an e-mail to contact@leysiapp.com and we will
respond within a reasonable timeframe and in accordance with applicable laws.

THIRD-PARTY AUTOMATIC INFORMATION COLLECTION
When you use the Services or its contents, certain third parties may use automatic
information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device. These
third parties may include:
• Advertisers, ad networks and ad servers;
• Analytics companies;
• Your mobile device manufacturer;
• Your mobile service provider; and/or
• Your Internet provider.
These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information about you when you
use the Services. The information they collect may be associated with your Personal
Information or they may collect information about your online activities over time and
across different websites, mobile applications and other online sites. They may use this
information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted
content. We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be
used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should
contact the responsible provider directly.
HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
We use information collected as described in this Privacy Policy for the following:
(1) Operation
• Operate, maintain and improve the Services;
• Provide you with the Services and its contents, and any other information, products
or services that you request from us;
• Send you reminders, technical notices, updates, security alerts, support and
administrative messages and marketing messages;
• Request customer feedback;
• Answer your questions and respond to your requests;
• Ensure that content from our Services is presented in the most effective manner for
you and for your computer or device for accessing the Services;

• Carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered
into between you and us, including the Terms and Conditions; and
• Notify you when there are changes to any services we offer or provide though the
Services.
(2) Usage and Analytics
• Estimate our audience size and usage patterns;
• Perform analytics and conduct customer research;
• Analyze advertising effectiveness; and
• Communicate and provide additional information that may be of interest to you about
us and our business partners.
(3) Location: We will use location data for the following reasons:
• To provide our Services targeted to your geographical area;
• To display information that is relevant to your particular location.
HOW WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
The Personal Information you provide to us whether voluntarily or automatically, may be
used and disclosed without limitations, in the following instances:
• With vendors who provide services for us (who are required to protect the Personal
Information);
• To report or collect on debts owed to us;
• To a prospective buyer or buyer of Leysi, or other successor in the event of a merger,
divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of
some or all our assets;
• As part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding;
• To comply with legal requirements for the enforcement of law, regulations, court
orders, subpoena, a warrant during the course of a legal proceedings or otherwise;
• To protect and safeguard our copyright, trademarks, legal rights, intellectual property
rights or safety; or
• In response to a subpoena, or similar legal process, including to law enforcement
agencies, regulators, and courts in the United States.
HOW WE DISCLOSE YOUR NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION
We may also disclose Non-Personal Information:
• For the same reasons, we might share Personal Information;
• With our advertisers for their own analysis and research;
• To facilitate targeted content and ads; or
• With Third-Party Ad Servers to place our ads on the Services and on third-party websites
or mobile applications.

HOW TO ACCESS, UPDATE, WITHDRAW CONSENT OR DELETE YOUR INFORMATION
If the laws applicable to you grant you such rights, you may ask to access, correct, or delete
your Personal Information that is stored in our systems or that we otherwise control. You
may also ask for our confirmation as to whether or not we process your Personal Information
or ask to withdraw any consent you have previously provided to Leysi in connection with
our use and processing of your Personal Information. Subject to the limitations in law, you
may request that we update, correct, or delete inaccurate or outdated information. You may
also request that we suspend the use of any Personal Information the accuracy of which you
contest while we verify the status of that data.
If you wish to exercise any of these rights or withdraw your consent, please contact us at:
contact@leysiapp.com. When handling these requests, we may ask for additional
information to confirm your identity and your request. Please note, upon request to delete
your Personal Information, we may retain such data in whole or in part to comply with any
applicable rule or regulation and/or response or defend against legal proceedings versus us
or our affiliates, or as we are otherwise permitted under such law applicable to you. While
we strive to honor all reasonable requests, please be aware that we backup the data to
prevent accidental or malicious destruction of your information. Information on backup
servers may take some time to be completely deleted from the system. If you request that we
remove you from our system and delete all your information, please note that you may still
receive materials while your request is being processed.
If you request that your information be deleted, we will keep your information for a period
of time in order to deter fraud. However, if you request to delete your information, your
Personal Information will not be used by us or our third- party providers for any further
purposes, nor sold or shared with third parties, except as necessary to prevent fraud and
assist law enforcement, as required by law, or in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
SECURITY AND DATA RETENTION
The security of your Personal Information is important to us. We seek to protect your
Personal Information from unauthorized access, use and disclosure using appropriate
physical, technical, organizational and administrative security measures based on the type
of Personal Information and how we are processing that data. We endeavor to follow
generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information submitted to us,
both during transmission and in storage. For example, the Services use industry standard
Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to allow for the encryption of Personal
Information. We store and process your information on our servers in the United States and
abroad. We maintain what we consider industry standard backup and archival
systems. Although we work to protect the security of the data that we hold in our records,
for example, by making good faith efforts to store Personal Information in a secure operating
environment that is not open to the public, please be aware that no method of transmitting
data over the Internet or storing data is completely secure. We cannot and do not guarantee
the complete security of any data you share with us, and except as expressly required by law,

we are not responsible for the theft, destruction, loss or inadvertent disclosure of your
information or content.
If at any time during or after our relationship we believe that the security of your Personal
Information may have been compromised, we may seek to notify you of that development. If
a notification is appropriate, we will endeavor to notify you as promptly as possible under
the circumstances. If we have your e-mail address, we may notify you by e-mail to the most
recent e-mail address you have provided us. If you receive a notice from us, you can print it
to retain a copy of it. To receive these notices, you must check your e-mail account using your
computer or mobile device and email application software. You consent to our use of e-mail
as a means of such notification. If you prefer for us to use the U.S. Postal Service to notify you
in this situation, please e-mail us at contact@leysiapp.com. Please include your address
when you submit your request. You can make this election any time, and it will apply to
notifications we make after a reasonable time thereafter for us to process your request. You
may also use this e-mail address to request a print copy, at no charge, of an electronic notice
we have sent to you regarding a compromise of your Personal Information.
We retain Personal Information about you consistent with all internal policies and
procedures. We may retain Personal Information to comply with our legal obligations,
resolve disputes or collect fees owed, or as is otherwise permitted or required by our data
retention policies and procedures.
COMPLIANCE WITH APPLICABLE LAWS AND REGULATIONS
We represent and warrant that we will comply with all applicable laws, rules, regulations,
directives and guidelines regarding the collection, use and disclosure of data collected from
or about Users or specific devices which apply to the services utilized hereunder
(collectively, the “Rules”). The term “Rules” shall include, without limitation, (i) United
States Federal Trade Commission Laws regarding the collection, use and disclosure of data
from or about users and/or specific devices; (ii) the Children’s Privacy Protection Act of 1998
(COPPA); (iii) The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and (iv) if applicable,
the Rules of any other jurisdiction, including and European Union General Data Protection
Regulation (“EU GDPR”), rules, regulations and/or directives promulgated by a pertinent
Data Protection Act, and all amendments and updates to them or regulations as replaced or
superseded from time to time.
CALIFORNIA ‘DO NOT SELL MY INFO’ NOTICE
Like many companies online, we work with Google, Facebook and other companies that use
information collected from cookies and similar technologies to try to make the ads you see
online more relevant to your interests. This is called interest-based advertising. Our use of
these services may constitute a “sale” of Personal Information as defined under the California

Consumer Protection Act (CCPA). You can opt-out of the use of your information for interest-
based advertising by:

• Browser settings. Blocking third party cookies in your browser settings.

• Privacy browsers/plug-ins. Using privacy browsers or ad-blocking browser plug-
ins that let you block advertising trackers.

• Platform settings. Using the opt-out settings offered by some of the advertising
companies that we work with.
• Ad industry tools. Opting out of interest-based ads from companies participating in
the following industry opt-out programs:
o Network Advertising Initiative: https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1

o Digital Advertising Alliance: optout.aboutads.info, which will allow you to opt-
out of interest based ads served by on websites by participating members.

o AppChoices mobile app, at https://www.youradchoices.com/appchoices,
which will allow you to opt-out of interest-based ads in mobile apps served by
participating members.

Mobile settings. Using your mobile device settings to limit use of the advertising ID
associated with your mobile device for interest-based advertising purposes. You will need to
apply these opt-out settings on each device from which you wish to opt-out. Not all
companies that serve interest-based ads participate in these opt-out programs, so even after
opting-out, you may still receive some cookies and interest-based ads from other
companies. If you opt-out of interest-based advertisements, you will still see advertisements
online, but they may be less relevant to you.
Our sharing of information with the data providers described above may also constitute
“sales” as defined under the CCPA. You may submit a request to opt-out of this information
sharing by sending an email to contact@leysiapp.com with “Privacy” in the subject line.
The above describes our practices currently and during the 12-month period preceding the
date on which this Privacy Policy was last updated.
Your CCPA rights. As a California resident, you have the following rights as of January 1,
2020:
• Information. You can request the following information about how we have
collected and used your Personal Information during the past 12 months:
o The categories of Personal Information that we have collected.
o The categories of sources from which we collected Personal Information.
o The business or commercial purpose for collecting and/or selling Personal
Information.
o The categories of third parties with whom we share Personal Information.
o Whether we have disclosed your Personal Information for a business purpose,
and if so, the categories of Personal Information disclosed to each category of
third-party recipient.
o Whether we’ve sold your Personal Information, and if so, the categories of
Personal Information received by each category of third-party recipient.
• Access. You can request a copy of the Personal Information that we have collected
about you during the past 12 months.

• Deletion. You can ask us to delete the Personal Information that we have collected
from you.
• Opt-out. You can opt-out of any “sale” of your Personal Information as defined in the
CCPA.
• Nondiscrimination. You are entitled to exercise the rights described above free
from discrimination as prohibited by the CCPA.
You may submit a request to exercise your right to information, access or deletion by
emailing contact@leysiapp.com with “Privacy” in the subject line. We reserve the right to
confirm your California residency to process these requests and will need to confirm your
identity. Government-issued identification may be required. You may designate an
authorized agent to make a request on your behalf by providing a valid power of attorney or
other proof of authority acceptable to us in our reasonable discretion, the requester’s valid
government-issued identification, and the authorized agent’s valid government-issued
identification. You can submit a request to opt-out of sales of your Personal Information as
described above. We cannot process your request if you do not provide us with sufficient
information to allow us to understand and respond to it. In certain cases, we may decline
your request as permitted by law.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
The Services are not directed to or intended for use by children under 13 years of age. If you
are a child under the age of 13, please do not attempt to register for or otherwise use the
Services or send us any Personal Information. By accessing, using and/or submitting
information to or through the Services, you represent that you are not under the age of 13. As
noted in the Terms and Conditions, we do not knowingly collect or solicit Personal
Information from children under the age of 13. If we learn that we have received any
Personal Information directly from a child under age 13 without first receiving his or her
parent’s verified consent, we will use that Personal Information only to respond directly to
that child (or his or her parent or legal guardian) to inform the child that he or she cannot
use the Services. We will then subsequently delete that child’s Personal Information. If you
believe that a child under 13 may have provided us with Personal Information, please contact
us at contact@leysiapp.com.

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY
We reserve the right to change, modify, update, add, or remove portions of this Privacy Policy
at any time. Any changes or updates will be effective immediately upon posting to this page.
When we do update it, for your convenience, we will make the updated policy available on
this page. If you opt out of receiving communications, you may not receive certain
notifications, however, they will still govern your use of the Services, and you are responsible

for proactively checking for any changes. We encourage you to check this Privacy Policy
frequently to stay up to date on any changes. You can determine if changes have been made
by checking the effective date on the Privacy Policy. Continued use of the Services after the
effective date of any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute acceptance of such changes
and it will signify that you agree to abide by and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

CONTACT US
If you have questions, comments, or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact
us and we will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe. Please include the
following information in your request (a) Your name; (b) Your contact information, including
phone number and email address; and (c) The precise nature of your request, inquiry, or
complaint. You may contact us at:
University Eats, LLC (Leysi App)
By Email:
contact@leysiapp.com
By Mail:
15 Pelicans Way N
Bethany Beach, DE 19930